2019 KITTYHAWK SAY TOURNAMENT

PRINT AND READ THE TOURNAMENT LETTER

PLAY IN GAMES WILL BE WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY 

COACHES PLEASE FILL OUT THE SHOOT-OUT FORMS PRIOR TO THE GAMES

IN CASE OF A TIE DURING THE PLAY IN GAMES, THERE WILL BE A SHOOT OUT IMMEDIATELY AFTER REGULATION TIME HAS EXPIRED USING THE SHOOT OUT FORM


PETS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED ANYWHERE NEAR THE SOCCER FIELDS 



COACHES PLEASE PRINT OUT THE SHOOT-OUT FORM (AND READ)

THESE WILL BE USED DURING ALL TOURNAMENT GAMES (PLAY-IN GAMES TOO )


PARKING AT BELMONT PARK 

PLEASE BE CAREFUL DRIVING THRU THE PARKING LOTS . MANY CHILDREN WILL BE PARTICIPATING IN THE ALL DAY EVENT AND WILL BE WALKING THRU THE PARKING LOTS.

PARK IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD SURROUNDING THE PARK.

PARK IN THE SCHOOL PLAYGROUND AND PARKING LOTS, THERE IS ALOT OF SPACE THERE


SPECIAL NOTE FROM THE KITTYHAWK SAY BOARD OF DIRECTORS

THE CHAMPION OF EACH DIVISION WILL GET AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE TOAST (STATE TOURNAMENT) PAID BY KITTYHAWK SAY

2019 KITTYHAWK SAY TOURNAMENT

image66

October 12 - 13

-The 2019 Kittyhawk SAY Tournament will be a single elimination format Tournament. 

There will be play-in games on Wednesday October 9, and Thursday October 10. All Divisions will have play-in games. After all play-in games are completed, the winners will advance to the Tournament at Belmont Park







PreSAY Festival

image67

October 5

All PreSAY teams are invited to the one day, one game Festival in Jamestown. At the Jamestown SAY Soccer complex.


2019 PreSAY Festival Schedule


  • STP DAY                   vs             JT REYNOLDS                         10:30   FIELD 1
  • STP HICKS               vs             JT BUDNICK                           10:45   FIELD 2
  • STP GILL                   vs            JT CAMPBELL                         11:00   FIELD 3
  • STA ALLEN               vs            JT COOPER                              11:30    FIELD 1
  • STA BRINKMAN      vs            HA REED                                  11:45   FIELD 2
  • STCH MCABEE        vs           JT REYNOLDS (ALL-STAR)   12:00   FIELD 3
  • STCH BIRKEMIER    vs          FRB MUHAMMAD                  12:30   FIELD 1
  • HA SCHENDEMAN  vs          JT THOMPSON                       12:45   FIELD 2
  • ICS  DOGGETT          vs          JT STICKEL                                 1:00   FIELD 3